Funbrain.Com - Info funbrain.com

funbrain.com receives about 7,500 unique visitors and 11,925 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $103.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,835.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank funbrain.com is ranked number 65,412 in the world and 0.0015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.84.0.188.

About - funbrain.com

Contains educational games that improve your math, science, and grammar skills.
Funbrain is the #1 site for free educational games, books, and videos for kids in grades pre-K through 8.
How did funbrain.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is funbrain.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
225,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,925 (1.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
65,412 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 76.8%71.0%12818
Canada 2.6%2.0%34053
Kuwait 1.8%10.4%4120
India 1.8%1.5%96025
Australia 1.5%0.9%43751
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.4%20482
United Kingdom 1.2%1.1%109124
Singapore 0.9%0.6%26716
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.8%17682
Pakistan 0.7%1.2%28215
Brazil 0.6%0.4%120001
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%38627

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
funbrain.com
89.73%70.93%1.3
content.funbrain.com
7.64%4.75%1.0
aws1.funbrain.com
5.07%24.33%7.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush funbrain.com
Domain:
  funbrain.com
Rank:
  1,379
Organic Keywords:
  85,524
Organic Traffic:
  1,214,961
Organic Cost:
  $1,428,893.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,707
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is funbrain.com?

Facebook:
  9,707
Google +:
  1,272
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  65,586
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much funbrain.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$103.90
Monthly Revenue:
$3,117.00
Yearly Revenue:
$37,923.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,467$97.11
Kuwait 1,240$1.91
Canada 239$1.67
United Kingdom 131$0.82
Australia 107$0.81
United Arab Emirates 95$0.36
Saudi Arabia 167$0.34
India 179$0.29
Singapore 72$0.21
Pakistan 143$0.15
Malaysia 48$0.14
Brazil 48$0.08

How much money do funbrain.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$557.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,787.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,847
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
55,423
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
674,309
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,524$17.48
Canada 60$0.42
Australia 21$0.16
United Kingdom 21$0.13
India 50$0.08
Kuwait 50$0.08
Saudi Arabia 35$0.07
Singapore 21$0.06
United Arab Emirates 13$0.05
Pakistan 46$0.05
Malaysia 4$0.01
Brazil 3$0.01

How much is funbrain.com worth?

Website Value:
$66,835.58

Where is funbrain.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.84.0.188
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.84.0.188

How fast does funbrain.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1470 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Entertainment Center and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Play an online…classic game. and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
MORE BOOKS & COMICS and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Teachers Home and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
© 2000 -2015 S…ights reserved and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
About Funbrain.com and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
, a Division o…ca Worldwide | and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
PRIVACY POLICY renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
* Updated 6/2015 and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KMCHFV (16 minutes)
http://www.funbrain.com/css/base.css (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/css/home.css (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/FeatureCombo_PopApp_iOS.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/comics-icon-poptropica.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-all.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-arcade.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-book.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-feat-bak.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-feat-top.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-forteach-bak.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-forteach.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-h2-bak.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-11.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-12.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-13.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-14.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-21.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-22.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-31.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-32.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-33.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-34.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-41.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-43.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-ghd.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-poptropica2.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-more.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-teach-bak.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/search/fb-extreme-air-thumb.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/bar-pearson-left.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/bar-pearson-right.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-bak.gif (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-frame-foot-crop.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-frame-logo.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-ft-fun.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-ft-math.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-ft-play.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-ft-read.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-nav-all.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-nav-fun.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-nav-math.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-nav-play.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-nav-read.png (2 hours)
http://www.funbrain.com/js/funbrain.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.kidsafeseal.com/sealimage/8266783461345711331/funbrain_small_whitetm.png (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.funbrain.com/js/funbrain.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/swfobject/2.2/swfobject.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.funbrain.com/css/base.css
http://www.funbrain.com/css/home.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/brain/JustFor…rFunBrain.html">Fun</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/brain/index.html">ALL ARCADES</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/teachers/index.html">Teachers Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/brain/MathBra…MathBrain.html">Math Arcade</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/linkto.html">Link to Us</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://fen.com…-children.html">PRIVACY POLICY</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.6KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://www.funbrain.com/css/base.css could save 23.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.funbrain.com/js/funbrain.js could save 3.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.funbrain.com/css/home.css could save 1.3KiB (68% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.6KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-frame-logo.png could save 3.9KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-12.gif could save 2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-feat-top.png could save 1.9KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-ghd.gif could save 1.8KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kidsafeseal.com/sealimage/8266783461345711331/funbrain_small_whitetm.png could save 1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/FeatureCombo_PopApp_iOS.jpg could save 894B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/comics-icon-poptropica.gif could save 882B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-nav-all.png could save 854B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/fb-nav-read.png could save 774B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-poptropica2.gif could save 757B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-21.gif could save 643B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-14.gif could save 613B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/utility/bar-pearson-right.png could save 602B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-11.gif could save 583B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-33.gif could save 583B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-31.gif could save 579B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.funbrain.com/img/home/fb-hm-icon-13.gif could save 544B (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://www.funbrain.com/js/funbrain.js could save 2.2KiB (42% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 886B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.funbrain.com/ could save 886B (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Education/Teaching Resources
Browser Based/Collections

What sites are related to funbrain.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 18:02:19 GMT
Expires: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 18:02:19 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: Apache=10.184.26.144.1446573739008573; path=/; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-16 18:02:19 GMT; domain=.funbrain.com
Set-Cookie: country=US; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-2016 18:02:19 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1998.awsdns-57.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.84.0.188 60
A 52.84.0.253 60
A 52.84.0.172 60
A 52.84.0.250 60
A 52.84.0.31 60
A 52.84.0.185 60
A 52.84.0.44 60
A 52.84.0.85 60
NS ns-744.awsdns-29.net 3598
NS ns-1063.awsdns-04.org 3598
NS ns-1998.awsdns-57.co.uk 3598
NS ns-268.awsdns-33.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-27
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: funbrain.com
Registry Domain ID: 468158_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-16T13:22:10Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-27T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-06-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Sandbox Networks Inc.
Registrant Street: 501 Boylston Street, Suite 900
Registrant City: Boston
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02116
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8004552234
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6176713454
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Sandbox Networks Inc.
Admin Street: 501 Boylston Street, Suite 900
Admin City: Boston
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02116
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8004552234
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6176713454
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Sandbox Networks Inc.
Tech Street: 501 Boylston Street, Suite 900
Tech City: Boston
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 02116
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8004552234
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6176713454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-958.awsdns-55.net
Name Server: ns-1583.awsdns-05.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1246.awsdns-27.org
Name Server: ns-327.awsdns-40.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-16T13:22:10Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FUNBRAIN.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS-1246.AWSDNS-27.ORG
Name Server: NS-1583.AWSDNS-05.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-327.AWSDNS-40.COM
Name Server: NS-958.AWSDNS-55.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-sep-2015
Creation Date: 27-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 26-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 18:02:05 GMT <<<
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
funbrain.com widget